|Post Date:||Aug 02,2017|
|Expiry Date:||Oct 31,2017|
Cas No. :97-59-6
Price:5 USD Kilograms
Payment Method: T/T
• CAS No.: 97-59-6
• Other Names: 5-Ureidohydantoin; Glyoxyldiureide
• MF: C4H6N4O3
• EINECS No.: 202-592-8
• Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
• Purity: 99%
• Appearance: White crystalline powder
• Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
• Brand Name: Aladdin
• Appearance: White crystal powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: 1kg/one plastic bag and aluminium foil bag outside, 25kg/Fiber Drums with double plastic bags inside.
Delivery Detail: within 9 days after receiving 100% T/T in advance
1) Professional Manufacturer of Cosmetic Ingredients
2) Assay: 98.5~101.0%
3) CAS No.:97-59-6
Appearance: White crystal powder
Loss on Drying (%)≤0.5
Ignition Residual (%)≤0.1
Heavy Metal (mg/kg)≤10
Allantoin is a unique product that is used for skin protection. Allantoin is a white, odorless, crystalline powder. Allantoin is also used to hasten the growth of new, healthy tissue. Allantoin increases the desirability of cosmetic creams and lotions by its action as a skin protectant. Allantoin has been used in various cosmetics like shampoos, lipsticks, shaving creams, suntan products, bath foams, hair gels, baby powders, as well as the typical lotions and creams.
Usage of Allantoin is from .5% to 2%. To add Allantoin into an emulsion product, the emulsion is made and then Allantoin is added during the cooling process, when the product is below 90 degrees F. Good mixing is required to thoroughly disperse the Allantoin.
(1) Allantoin can promote regeneration of skin cell and rapid healing of the wound. Therefore , it’s used to treat skin ulcers , wound , scald , burn and acne etc.
(2) Allantoin can also keep the moisture of skin , make rough and cracked skin becoming smooth and supple. Otherwise, it has the following function: killing bacterias, avioiding ultraviolet-ray, eliminating odour, thus, it is widely used in cosmetics industry as additive.
(3) Allantoin is used in the field of agriculture . It has the following function : increasing the yield of crops; quicken the crop and fruits ripe etc.
Usage: Allantoin is a specially effective additive of cosmetics and the healing pharmaceutical of the skin wound. It can promote the cover cell produing, make the wound heal rapidly. And it can also soften beratin, keep the moisture, make skin moist and soft.
Storage: Store in shady, cool and dry place, sealed.
|CAS Registry Number:|
|Company:||NINGBO ZHIHUA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD [ China ]|
Disclaimer statement:The information and data included above have been realized by the enterprises and compiled by the staff, and are subject to change without notice to you. The Chemnet makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the facticity, accuracy and validity of such information and data. In order to ensure your interest, we suggest you chose the products posted by our gold suppliers or VIP members.