Spain Amlodipine Suppliers, Spain Amlodipine Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
ERCROS INDUSTRIAL
http://www.chemnet.com/SpainSuppliers/31439/
Spain Suppliers > ercros >

Amlodipine

Details for Amlodipine

Amlodipine

Category:

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals

Amlodipine
CAS NO: 88150-42-9
EC NO:
Molecular Formula: C20H25ClN2O5
Molecular Weight: 408.88
Specification:
InChI: InChI=1/C20H25ClN2O5/c1-4-28-20(25)18-15(11-27-10-9-22)23-12(2)16(19(24)26-3)17(18)13-7-5-6-8-14(13)21/h5-8,17,23H,4,9-11,22H2,1-3H3
Product description:

Amlodipine besylate belongs to a group of medicines caller calcium channel blockers.These dilate the blood vessels in the body and are used to treat high blood pressure and angina.

CAS No: 111470-99-6

Family: Dihydropyridin derivatives

Synonyms: Methyl ethyl 2-(2-aminoethoxymethyl)-4-(2-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-1,4-dihydropyridine-3,5-dicarboxylate;Amlodipine base;
Molecular Structure: Amlodipine 88150-42-9
Send your inquiry to Amlodipine supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.