Spain Venlafaxine Suppliers, Spain Venlafaxine Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
ERCROS INDUSTRIAL
http://www.chemnet.com/SpainSuppliers/31439/
Spain Suppliers > ercros >

Venlafaxine

Details for Venlafaxine

Venlafaxine

Category:

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals

Venlafaxine
CAS NO: 93413-69-5
EC NO:
Molecular Formula: C17H28N2O
Molecular Weight: 276.417
Specification:
InChI: InChI=1/C17H28N2O/c1-18-15-9-7-14(8-10-15)16(13-19(2)3)17(20)11-5-4-6-12-17/h7-10,16,18,20H,4-6,11-13H2,1-3H3
Product description:

It is bicycle phenethylamine which works by inhibition of serotonine and noradrenaline captation.It is indicated for the treatment of major depressive disorder.

CAS No: 99300-78-4

Family: Antidepressants

Synonyms: (?-1-[a-[(dimethylamino)methyl]-p-methoxybenzyl]cyclohexanol;N,N-dimethyl-2-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)-2-(4-methoxyphenyl)ethylamine;venlafexine;1-[2-(dimethylamino)-1-[4-(methylamino)phenyl]ethyl]cyclohexanol;
Molecular Structure: Venlafaxine 93413-69-5
Send your inquiry to Venlafaxine supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.