CN ChemNet > Gold Suppliers > sinowaychem >

O-Cymen-5-Ol

O-Cymen-5-Ol

Category :

Soaps and Cosmetics

CAS NO : 39660-61-2
EC NO :
Molecular Formula : C10H14O
Main Specifications : 99% up, Cosmetic Grade
Synonyms :
O-Cymen-5-Ol
Package: 25kg/drum
Uses : in cosmetics and skin care products is as a preservative
Molecular Structure:O-Cymen-5-Ol 39660-61-2
Product description: Function of O-cymen-5-OL The main function of O-cymen-5-OL in cosmetics and skin care products is as a preservative, with a risk coefficient of 2, which is relatively safe and can be safely used. It generally has no influence on pregnant women. O-cymen-5-Ol has no actin-causing effect, and the upper limit of the added amount of this ingredient is 0.1%.
Send your inquiry to O-Cymen-5-Ol supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

Contact us
Company:
   Sinoway Industrial Co.LTD.
Contact:
   Xie Wen Feng
Phone:
86-592-5881089
Mobile phone:
86-13806035118
Fax:
86-592-5854960
E-mail:
xie@china-sinoway.com
Website:
http://www.sinowaychem.com
Address:
16/F,Huicheng Comm,Complex,No839 XiaHe Rd, Xiamen,China
Zip Code:
361004
World Wide ChemNet: - International - China - U.S.E - urope - India - Japan - China(Taiwan) - Korea - Trading Circle
About Us - Top Products- Partner with Us - Contact Us - Help - Sitemap
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.