China Rice bran wax Suppliers, China Rice bran wax Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
Verified
Supplier
13th

year

Huzhou Sifeng Biochem Co., Ltd.
http://www.chemnet.com/ChinaSuppliers/37556/
CN China Suppliers > sifengbio >

Rice bran wax

Details for Rice bran wax

Rice bran wax

Category:

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals/Herbal Plant Extract

Rice bran wax
CAS NO: 8016-60-2
EC NO: 232-409-7
Molecular Formula:
Molecular Weight:
Specification:
Packing: 25KG/BAG
Product description:

Product name: Rice Bran Wax / Refined rice bran wax(DR wax) Latin name: Oryza sativa cera Origin: CHINA Product name: Rice Bran Wax / Refined rice bran wax(DR wax)
Latin name: Oryza sativa cera
Origin: CHINA
Process description: Rice bran wax is obtained by refining the crude wax after de-waxing process during the refining of rice bran oil extracted from rice bran. In the next steps, the crude wax is refined by de-oiling, de-gumming and de-colourising by appropriate physical process involving specifically adapted filters.

Properties:
Rice Bran Wax is a hard glossy wax and has replaced Carnauba and Candelilla in certain applications. It can be used as an emulsion thickener and gelling agent and serves as an anti-oxident when applied to the skin in cream formulations.
Cosmetic applications include lipsticks and lip balms, creams, ointment bases, bath and body lotions and mascara.
It can be used to substitute Carnauba Wax in polish and carbon printing ink, thermal transfer ribbons, release agents for various products, coatings for vegetable and fruit preservation.
Packing: Blocks are broken into small pieces packed in 25 kg bags.

Uses: to substitute Carnauba Wax in polish and carbon printing ink, thermal transfer ribbons, release agents for various products, coatings for vegetable and fruit preservation
Synonyms: Rice bran wax;Oryza sativa;Waxes, rice bran;Oryza sativa bran wax;Rice wax;Ricebran wax;
Send your inquiry to Rice bran wax supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.